U3A Hume

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 19000020  Art Beginners    GPCC Green    Laurie Munro   29/01/2019  Tue   10:00   WklyT  
 19000030  Astronomy    GPCC White    Peter Lazarus   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   1  
 19000040  Australian History    GPCC White    Wendy Dalton   13/02/2019  Wed   10:00   2  
 19000050  Beginners Patchwork    GPCC Green    Susan Butterfield   31/01/2019  Thu   12:30   WklyT  
 19000090  Camera Club    GPCC White    Beth Broad   30/01/2019  Wed   10:00   4  
 19000100  Carpet Bowls    Club Bridgewater    Win Bell   09/01/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19000110  Chair Aerobics - Beginners    Lynda Blundell    Ira Vale   31/01/2019  Thu   13:15   Wkly  
 19000120  Computers - General    GPSC    Norma Dugard   31/01/2019  Thu   15:30   WklyT  
 19000130  Computers - Intermediate    HGLC    Norma Dugard   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   WklyT  
 19000140  Computers Broad Based    HGLC    None   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   WklyT  
 19000150  Cook-N-Dine    Lynda Blundell    Choi Foong   08/02/2019  Fri   18:00   2  
 19000160  Creative Craft 1    GPCC Yellow    Gayle Monger   31/01/2019  Thu   10:00   WklyT  
 19000170  Creative Craft 2    GPCC Yellow    Gayle Monger   31/01/2019  Thu   13:00   WklyT  
 19000180  Decorative Art    GPCC Green    Ann Nolan   30/01/2019  Wed   10:00   WklyT  
 19000190  Diamond Dot Painting    GPCC Green    Ann Nolan   28/01/2019  Mon   10:00   WklyT  
 19000200  Dining Out    Misc Indoor locs    Anne de Gabrielle   22/02/2019  Fri   18:00   4  
 19000210  Family History (Genealogy)    Age Library HGLC    Marilyn Rohweder   28/01/2019  Mon   9:00   Last  
 19000220  Fun Fitness    Lynda Blundell    Irina Riquelme   29/01/2019  Tue   14:15   Wkly  
 19000230  Huff n Puff    GPCC Yellow    Ira Vale   28/01/2019  Mon   10:30   WklyT  
 19000240  Jewellery Making    GPCC Green    Margaret Crowe   30/01/2019  Wed   13:00   WklyT  
 19000260  Line Dancing - Beginners/Advanced    Lynda Blundell    Lee Tipton   01/02/2019  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 19000270  Mahjong    GPCC White    Norma Dugard   31/01/2019  Thu   12:30   WklyT  
 19000290  Patchwork    GPCC Green    Susan Butterfield   31/01/2019  Thu   10:00   WklyT  
 19000300  Tai Chi (Beginners & Advanced)    GPCC Yellow    Aina Crawford   04/02/2019  Mon   12:30   WklyT  
 19000310  Walkaways    Misc Outdoor locs    Maureen Stacey   31/01/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19000320  Yoga    Banksia Gardens    Ann Bellofiore   30/01/2019  Wed   10:30   WklyT  
 19000330  Yoga2    GPCC Yellow    Ann Bellofiore   30/01/2019  Wed   12:00   WklyT  
 19200010  Bunnings Sausage Sizzle    Bunnings    Peter Lazarus   10/03/2019  Sun   8:00   1 day  
 19200020  Bunnings Sausage Sizzle    Bunnings    Peter Lazarus   19/05/2019  Sun   8:00   1 day  
 19200030  Bunnings Sausage Sizzle    Bunnings    Peter Lazarus   16/11/2019  Sat   8:00   1 day  
 19999999  Holding Course for re-enrolling members    None    None   31/01/2019  Thu   0:00   1 day  
 19SOC01  Southern Australia Explorer Cruise    Misc Outdoor locs    Anne de Gabrielle   23/01/2019  Wed   16:00   Spcfd